2018 Showcase Winners

Click on thumbnail for full size image
 
   
 
Best in Show
Peoples Choice
   
 
Donald Boule
Don Poleto
   
         
 
 
 
Accessories 1 - First Place
Accessories 1 - Second Place
Accessories 1 - Third Place
 
 
Joseph T Muehl
Shawn_Emery
Howard_Jackson
 
         
Accessories 2 - First Place
Accessories 2 - Second Place
Accessories 2 - Third Place
Accessories 2 - Honorable Mention
Accessories 2 - Pro Excellence
Paul Ford
Michael Kratky
Richard Dahlgren
Gary Hartman
Eain Tierney
         
         
Adirondack - First Place
Adirondack - Second Place
Adirondack - Third Place
Adirondack - Honorable Mention
Adirondack - Pro Excellence
Alan Adler
Mark Wood
Patrick Fitzgerald
William Dornan
Kyle Hall
         
Alt. Materials - First Place
Alt. Materials - Second Place
Alt. Materials - Third Place
Boats - Pro Excellence
Carver's Choice
Chris Stolicky
Joseph T Muehl
JimLee
Hilary Russell
Tom Collins
         
Carving 1 - First Place
Carving 1 - Second Place
Carving 1 - Third Place
Carving 2 - First Place
Carving 2 - Second Place
Bonnie Lisosky
Dale Lombardo
Diane Balch
John Ricci
Alan Adler
         
Carving 3 - First Place
Carving 3 - Second Place
Carving 3 - Third Place
Carving 3 - Honorable Mention
Carving 3 - Honorable Mention
John Ricci
Janet Barnett
Suzette Usher
Alan Adler
John Mishanec
         
Carving 4 - First Place
Carving 4 - Second Place
Carving 4 - Third Place
Carving 4 - Honorable Mention
Carving 4 - Honorable Mention
Brad Conklin
AnnMarie Miller
Dan Nelson
Ernie Balch
Suzette Usher
         
 
 
 
Carving 5 - First Place
Carving 5 - Second Place
 
 
 
Alan Adler
Alan Woodward
 
 
 
         
 
Furniture 1 - First Place
Furniture 1 - Second Place
Furniture 1 - Third Place
Furniture 1 - Pro Excellence
 
Thomas Frederick
John Olenik
Joe Bertone
Leonard Bellanca
 
         
 
Furniture 2 - First Place
Furniture 2 - Second Place
Furniture 2 - Third Place
Furniture 2 - Pro Excellence
 
Don Poleto
Philip Carrico
Richard Lill
Donald Boule
 
         
 
 
Furniture 3 - First Place
Furniture 3 - Second Place
Furniture 3 - Third Place
 
 
Troy Fink
Logan Simms
John & Ann_Hodgson
 
 
         
String Instruments 1 - First Place
String Instruments 1 - Second Place
String Instruments 1 - Third Place
String Instruments 1 - Honorable Mention
String Instruments 1 - Prof. Excellence
Raymond Puffer
Ed Farrell
Jon Hedman
Edmund Wood
William Sterling
         
 
 
String Instruments 1 - Prof. Excellence
String Instruments 2 - First Place
String Instruments 2 - Second Place
 
 
Kyle Hall
Jim Verrelli
Jon Hedman
 
 
         
 
Instarsia - First Place
Instarsia - Second Place
Instarsia - Third Place
Instarsia - Honorable Mention
 
Sylvia Rieth
Rich D Ambrosio
Charlie Rougle
Bob Boisvert
 
         
 
 
Jewelry - First Place
Jewelry - Second Place
Jewelry - Third Place
 
 
Barbara_Raymond-LaPrease
Thomas O'Donnell
Alan Adler
 
 
         
 
 
Novice - First Place
Novice - Second Place
Novice - Third Place
 
 
Ed Burke
Brian Petrocine
Jordan A Mapes
 
 
         
 
 
Pyrography - First Place
Pyrography - Second Place
Pyrography - Third Place
 
 
Alan Adler
Karen Amodeo
Karen R Aune
 
 
         
Scrollsawing - First Place
Scrollsawing - Second Place
Scrollsawing - Third Place
Scrollsawing - Honorable Mention
Scrollsawing - Honorable Mention
Barbara Raymond-LaPrease
Jack Maasz
Barbara Nottke
Ann Marie Miller
Thomas O'Donnell
         
 
 
Shop Equipment - First Place
Shop Equipment - Second Place
Shop Equipment - Third Place
 
 
Bill Shea
Eain Tierney
Don Orr
 
 
         
Toys & Playthings - First Place
Toys & Playthings - Second Place
Toys & Playthings - Third Place
Toys & Playthings - Honorable Mention
Toys & Playthings - Professional Excellence
Stanley Krolikowski
Kip Lockhart
Bill Rogers
John VanBuren
Collin Stewart
         
 
Wood Challenge - Honorable Mention
Youth - First Place
Youth - Second Place
Youth - Third Place
 
Tony Lisosky
Mia Stolicky
Ian Potter
Mia Stolicky
 


All Winners Photographs by Alice Nash

 



Home   Show Information   Demonstrators   Demo Schedule   Trade Show Exhibitor Info  
Show Publicity   This Year's Winners   Totally Turning  
Contact the Webmaster with questions or comments about this site.
Northeastern Woodworkers Association 2013
Website Credits